NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,819 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2018

Last sale price $187,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,862 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in quiet, yet conveniently located neighborhood. Freshly painted interior and brand new carpet has been installed. You'll feel right at home with this comfortable floor plan featuring large open kitchen overlooking living area, den, and screened lanai. Fully fenced yard perfect for children or pets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Brantley

Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties License #258000565 Listed on: 08/24/2018

Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

Co-Listed By

Joan Baab

Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties License #258000885

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Ferreira

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,213

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82 x 150 x 82 x 150
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-45-26-01-00001.0040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,213

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 82 x 150 x 82 x 150
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FCBP
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 369-6161
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: On 23rd SW between Sunshine and Gunnery, go north on Susan to left on 16th to right on Vera to left on Valmora.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Shutters, Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 02-45-26-01-00001.0040
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2213.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Current Estimated Value
$306,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$181,390
Outstanding Balance
$155,548
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$151,407

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Starling Leslie and Starling Terrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Holzhausen Gary
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Hostetler Wanda L and Hostetler Charles H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrelra Dorris L $187,000 Experienced Title & Escrow L
Starling Leslie $212,000 Morgan & Associates Title Co
Holiday Builders Inc $55,000 Hbi Title Company
Holzhausen Gary $20,000 Homestead Land & Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrelra Dorris L $181,390
Previous Owner Starling Leslie $169,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $187,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2018 08/24/18 For Sale $187,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,690 $191,196 -- --
2024 $2,474 $185,808 -- --
2023 $2,474 $180,396 $0 $0
2022 $2,349 $175,142 $0 $0
2021 $2,274 $182,612 $9,926 $172,686
2020 $2,281 $167,693 $0 $0
2019 $2,263 $163,923 $4,700 $159,223
2018 $2,363 $150,995 $4,400 $146,595
2017 $2,213 $137,273 $3,800 $133,473
2016 $2,032 $119,105 $6,283 $112,822
2015 $1,886 $106,513 $5,560 $100,953
2014 $1,665 $89,196 $4,773 $84,423
2013 -- $77,002 $4,830 $72,172
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 218055907

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02-45-26-L1-01001.0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.