Listed by COMPASS
$649,950
OPEN THU 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $3,842/month

Total Views 1,709
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,290 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • No HOA
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Territorial View
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Updated Craftsman Farmhouse with timeless character in Everett’s Port Gardner neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been updated with fresh paint inside and out! The kitchen was recently remodeled with new appliances, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large stainless undermount sink. The living room features large windows with lots of natural light, high ceilings, built-in shelving, and new LVP flooring. Great floor plan with 3 bedrooms upstairs and one on main floor. Large rooms with high ceilings. All new flooring throughout. Large utility room with bonus room space for office or enlarging the bathroom to add a shower. Washer and dryer included. Unfinished basement with great ceiling height and recently replaced furnace and hot water heater. This home also has been brought to code with permitted improvements to the structure and plumbing, in addition to a complete electrical rewire. Large lot with parking for at least 8 cars off-street parking off the alley and almost completely fenced front yard. This street was zoned B1 meaning this property could be residential or business or mixed use. New zoning is UR7. Whether it’s your home, business, or both – this home is move-in ready and a great investment in your future! Use as a work/live space while planning for future development. Excellent location with access to I-5 and close to parks, restaurants, shopping, and the AquaSox & Reign Stadium and the Arena.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Suemnicht

COMPASS License #78031 Listed on: 05/15/2026

COMPASS

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2524537

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,509

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,509

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3108
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2524537, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2524537?w=Consumer&agent=43268
  • Special Features: 4353

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
  • Living Area: 2290
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2290
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 818
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Alley, Curbs, Open Space, Paved, Sidewalk

• Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced
  • Cooling: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: Snohomish County PUD
  • SewerCompany: Everett Public Works
  • WaterCompany: Everett Public Works
  • CableConnected: Xfinity or other options
  • InternetConnected: Xfinity or other options

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00451401001000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: KCR

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4509

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,534 $525,000 $320,300 $204,700
2025 $3,989 $520,100 $315,400 $204,700
2024 $3,989 $464,500 $315,400 $149,100
2023 $4,188 $510,000 $285,400 $224,600
2022 $4,550 $497,000 $216,900 $280,100
2020 $5,018 $447,000 $191,900 $255,100
2019 $4,662 $418,000 $186,900 $231,100
2018 $4,283 $352,000 $125,600 $226,400
2017 $4,056 $332,000 $119,600 $212,400
2016 $3,743 $322,000 $115,000 $207,000
2015 $3,751 $304,000 $115,000 $189,000
2013 $4,041 $289,000 $115,000 $174,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $649,950 +51.2% $284 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Sold $430,000 -9.5% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $193 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $500,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 Old Republic Title Ltd
Interfamily Deed Transfer $1,123 None Available
Warranty Deed $160,000 Pacific Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $322,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $121,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jennifer Suemnicht

COMPASS

(425) 357-2382

Section Image

I am a full-time REALTOR (R), available to help with all your real estate needs - buying, selling & investing. I am friendly, patient, and thorough with information and details. Serving West Seattle, Burien, Renton, Seattle & the Puget Sound area since 2004 - from Marysville to Tacoma. Contact me today for information!

Jennifer's Other Listings

  • 919 2nd Ave W Unit 505, Seattle, WA 98119

    $318,990 Open House 5/26

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • 919 2nd Ave W
    • Unit 505
    • Seattle, WA