3619 E Pine Top Dr Williams, AZ 86046
Estimated Value: $215,830 - $511,000
Studio
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 E Pine Top Dr, Williams, AZ 86046 and is currently estimated at $290,958, approximately $505 per square foot. 3619 E Pine Top Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maine Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Chafey Verla M
Bought by
Chafey Verla M and Verla M Chafey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Militello Zelzie
Bought by
Chafey Norman W and Chafey Verla M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chafey Verla M | -- | None Available | |
| Chafey Norman W | $46,750 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $18,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $732 | $17,513 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $706 | $15,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $698 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $655 | $10,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $10,027 | $0 | $0 |