3619 Eagle Point Ln Unit A Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Eagle Point Ln Unit A, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $265,202, approximately $161 per square foot. 3619 Eagle Point Ln Unit A is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Gardner Larry M and Gardner Barbara S
Bought by
Perry Deborah B and Perry Laudis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,242
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Deanhardt & Davis Inc
Bought by
Bell Nellie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Deborah B | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Nellie C | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Deborah B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Nellie C | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $260,593 | $50,000 | $210,593 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $260,593 | $50,000 | $210,593 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $153,030 | $25,000 | $128,030 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $161,213 | $28,000 | $133,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map