Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Wallace
RE/MAX
(832) 519-7982
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $280,404
This gorgeous NEVER FLOODED 4 Bedroom home is move-in ready. Everything is newly remodeled in May 2019 featuring PLANTATION SHUTTERS and extensive CROWN MOLDING. Upgrades include GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, GORGEOUS BACKSPLASH in Kitchen, NEW FLOORING, Freshly PAINTED interior, exterior, all trim and doors. All bathrooms have New GRANITE Counters, NEW SINKS and NEW FAUCETS. Gourmet Kitchen has lots of counter space with NEWLY PAINTED cabinets, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, and UNDER CABINET LIGHTING. Stainless Steel Fridge Stays. Breakfast area has BAY WINDOWS overlooking gorgeous manicured BACKYARD OASIS protected by rod iron fence. Formals have new WOOD LAMINATE Flooring. Impressive family room with fireplace and extended PATIO. Updated LED lighting and all bedrooms have ceiling fans. Newer Pex Plumbing in attic. Detached Garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Universal License #0701003 Listed on: 04/04/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruner Jacob W | -- | Select Title Llc | |
| Voight Robert | -- | Charter Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Dana | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruner Jacob W | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voight Robert | $135,506 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $295,000 | +48.2% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | +32.7% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $279,083 | $58,049 | $221,034 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $284,223 | $58,049 | $226,174 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $305,147 | $58,049 | $247,098 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $275,333 | $58,049 | $217,284 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $210,715 | $40,634 | $170,081 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $197,003 | $40,634 | $156,369 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $184,954 | $40,634 | $144,320 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $174,511 | $40,634 | $133,877 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $174,511 | $40,634 | $133,877 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $174,511 | $40,634 | $133,877 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $159,397 | $40,634 | $118,763 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $134,779 | $29,411 | $105,368 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Wallace
RE/MAX
(832) 519-7982
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Petersen
Agenda Realty
(419) 265-7233
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mitchell Haynes
BuyBroker
(346) 262-4558
5 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ruben and Nancy Villarreal
RE/MAX
(713) 557-7095
64 in this area
380 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Theresa Almogabar
JLA Realty
(832) 326-0077
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 35768275
APN: 1130900000093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.