3619 Frogtown Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $318,133
Studio
--
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Frogtown Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $292,533, approximately $148 per square foot. 3619 Frogtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Robert and Thomas Joanne
Bought by
Thomas Clifford C and Thomas Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Clifford C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $246,000 | $41,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $246,000 | $41,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $246,000 | $41,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |