3619 Old Mill Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 Old Mill Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $440,720, approximately $236 per square foot. 3619 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Musciano Theodore J and Musciano Nancy L
Bought by
Wellmann Terri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Wiskirchen Timothy L and Wiskirchen Sherry A
Bought by
Musciano Theodore J and Musciano Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellmann Terri K | $400,000 | Aspen Land Title | |
| Wellmann Terri K | $400,000 | Aspen Land Title | |
| Musciano Theodore J | $210,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wellmann Terri K | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musciano Theodore J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $124,420 | $20,730 | $103,690 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $105,550 | $17,540 | $88,010 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $103,060 | $17,540 | $85,520 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $103,060 | $17,540 | $85,520 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $75,660 | $12,710 | $62,950 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $75,660 | $12,710 | $62,950 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $75,660 | $12,710 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $70,320 | $11,930 | $58,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map