3619 River Rd Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 River Rd, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $197,822, approximately $215 per square foot. 3619 River Rd is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Highland Acres Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $59,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $882 | $56,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $845 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $735 | $50,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $49,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $47,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $735 | $47,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $47,850 | $16,550 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $657 | $47,850 | $31,300 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $657 | $47,850 | $16,550 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $33,100 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map