3619 S 550 E Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $85,295 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3619 S 550 E, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $177,824, approximately $241 per square foot. 3619 S 550 E is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Edinburgh Community Middle School, and Edinburgh Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Wood Chris
Bought by
Bald Eagle Property Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Barr Chris A
Bought by
Wood Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Skirvin Gerald and Skirvin Judy
Bought by
Skirvin James R and Skirvin Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bald Eagle Property Solutions Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Chris | -- | Ata National Title | |
| Skirvin James R | $24,246 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skirvin James R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $44,600 | $17,600 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $869 | $43,700 | $17,600 | $26,100 |
| 2023 | $870 | $43,700 | $17,600 | $26,100 |
| 2022 | $864 | $42,500 | $17,600 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $558 | $37,500 | $16,000 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $567 | $34,600 | $15,500 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $427 | $27,100 | $14,000 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $674 | $26,000 | $14,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $436 | $26,000 | $14,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $411 | $24,500 | $14,000 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $403 | $24,800 | $14,000 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | $403 | $24,400 | $14,000 | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map