NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $676,200

Studio
-- Bath
12,920 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 362 2nd St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently priced at $676,200, approximately $52 per square foot. 362 2nd St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Ingram-Pye Elementary School, Central High School, and St. Joseph's Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Macon Bib County Urban Development Autho
Bought by
Griffith Downtown Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$676,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Griffith Downtown Investme
Bought by
Macon Bibb County Urban Develo

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffith Downtown Investments Llc -- None Available
Macon Bibb County Urban Develo -- --
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.