NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $631,000 - $777,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,684 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Oppe Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2022

Fabulous BEACHFRONT home in a desirable area of Crystal Beach with amazing views of the Gulf and Galveston. Fully furnished, impeccable decor with high-end finishes, built-in seating for dining, custom built in bunk beds, ship-lap accent walls. The cook's kitchen includes stainless appliance package including 2 refrigerators, 2 dishwashers, micro/vent and farmhouse sink, lots of storage. The exterior has been repainted and the floors were replaced with Luxury Vinyl Planks. Wash off the sand in the outdoor shower downstairs. This home would make a wonderful vacation getaway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Nolen

American Real Estate Beaumont License #0261546 Listed on: 06/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Bunde

Home Choice Realty License #0467781

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,411

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 16,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Gisd Open Enroll Elementary And Middle School
  • Ball High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Crenshaw Beach 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,411

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3701
  • Subdivision Name: Crenshaw Beach 1
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:2875-0000-0010-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1554.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Elementary School: GISD OPEN ENROLL
  • Junior High Dist: 22 - Galveston
  • High School: BALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: GISD OPEN ENROLL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8411.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
List Price
$895,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$705,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.84%
Original Mortgage
$650,400
Outstanding Balance
$618,234
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,223

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$635,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Tortorice Joe and Tortorice Shelley
Bought by
Tortorice Robert Charles and Tortorice Bonnie Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,800
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Trevino Paul -- None Listed On Document
Tortorice Robert Charles -- None Available
Tortorice Joe -- South Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Huy $650,400
Previous Owner Tortorice Robert Charles $390,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold -- -- --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $895,000 +40.9% $576 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Sale $635,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,064 $799,070 $177,320 $621,750
2024 $11,064 $816,000 $177,320 $638,680
2023 $11,064 $813,000 $177,320 $635,680
2022 $8,545 $530,300 $177,320 $352,980
2021 $9,112 $522,350 $177,320 $345,030
2020 $9,246 $498,153 $177,320 $320,833
2019 $9,616 $494,200 $177,320 $316,880
2018 $9,672 $494,200 $177,320 $316,880
2017 $9,667 $494,200 $177,320 $316,880
2016 $9,667 $494,190 $177,320 $316,870
2015 $9,813 $494,190 $177,320 $316,870
2014 $7,146 $373,350 $177,320 $196,030

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 92359723

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2875-0000-0010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.