NOT LISTED FOR SALE

362 Beatty Run Rd Franklin, PA 16323

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2013

Last sale price $165,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,028 / mo

197 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.61 Acre Lot
  • Skylights
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of February 2013

Kitchen is a WOW! Amenities too many to mention - check out pictures: vaulted ceilings & French doors enhance the sunken family room adorned with oak trim & a wet bar and is adjacent to open kitchen divided by eating island. First floor master suite has a large California closet and a tiled master bath with open shower area. REF #2305

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Henderson

Venango Real Estate Listed on: 06/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Henderson

Venango Real Estate Listed on: 06/26/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115'x230'
  • 28,001A.029
  • Property is zoned Agricultural

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28,001A.-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,398

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Lot Size: 115'x230'
  • Directions: From Venango County Courthouse go West on Liberty Street and take a right on 13th Street then left on Grant Street (US Route 322). Go 5.5 miles and take a right on PA 427 North then left on Beatty Run Road - property on the right. Total of 8 miles from Franklin.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Other Structures: 15'X20' Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: W/D Hook Up
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Valley Grove

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • Additional Parcels Description: 28,001A.029
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 215

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2398
  • Tax Map Number: 28,001A.-029
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Guthrie Adam J and Guthrie Traci M
Bought by
Guthrie Adam J and Guthrie Traci M
Current Estimated Value
$320,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Guthrie Adam J and Guthrie Ashley D
Bought by
Guthrie Adam J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2012
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Eidenmuller Kirk J and Eidenmuller Barbara J
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-17.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
3.38%

Guthrie Adam J -- None Available
Guthrie Adam J $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guthrie Adam J $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2013 02/11/13 Sold $165,000 -17.5% $72 / Sq Ft
01/12/2013 01/12/13 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Sale $200,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,825 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2025 $3,714 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2024 $3,641 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2023 $3,535 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2022 $3,452 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2021 $3,452 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2020 $3,452 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2019 $3,452 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2018 $3,452 $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2017 -- $146,560 $7,790 $138,770
2016 $2,430 $109,280 $7,790 $101,490
2015 -- $109,280 $7,790 $101,490
2014 -- $109,280 $7,790 $101,490
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 142974

APN: 28-001A-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.