362 Berlin St Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,905 - $491,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Berlin St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $463,476, approximately $301 per square foot. 362 Berlin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $178,310 | $45,580 | $132,730 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $178,310 | $45,580 | $132,730 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $178,310 | $45,580 | $132,730 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $178,310 | $45,580 | $132,730 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $178,310 | $45,580 | $132,730 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $162,570 | $46,520 | $116,050 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $162,570 | $46,520 | $116,050 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $162,570 | $46,520 | $116,050 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $162,570 | $46,520 | $116,050 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $162,570 | $46,520 | $116,050 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $161,520 | $44,300 | $117,220 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $161,520 | $44,300 | $117,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map