362 Hitching Post Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $550,460 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Hitching Post Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $571,865, approximately $372 per square foot. 362 Hitching Post Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,718 | $299,600 | $192,100 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $9,288 | $299,600 | $192,100 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $6,930 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $6,991 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $214,500 | $140,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $5,925 | $206,100 | $126,800 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $6,636 | $206,100 | $126,800 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $206,100 | $126,800 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $6,286 | $206,100 | $126,800 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map