362 Kimberton Dr Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $523,605 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Kimberton Dr, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $560,401, approximately $212 per square foot. 362 Kimberton Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Hills David W and Hills Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,127
Outstanding Balance
$283,652
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Essex Land Development Inc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills David W | $340,134 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills David W | $323,127 | |
| Closed | Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,332 | $14,307 | $2,000 | $12,307 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $14,307 | $2,000 | $12,307 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $13,605 | $2,000 | $11,605 |
| 2019 | $595 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map