Estimated Value: $73,846 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Lake Dr, Prue, OK 74060 and is currently estimated at $143,962, approximately $104 per square foot. 362 Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prue Elementary School and Prue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Gary
Bought by
Stalcup Bobby L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Flossie C
Bought by
Thomas Gary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Childress Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Thomas Flossie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalcup Bobby L | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Flossie C | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $2,331 | $673 | $1,658 |
| 2024 | $185 | $2,331 | $673 | $1,658 |
| 2023 | $185 | $2,331 | $673 | $1,658 |
| 2022 | $185 | $2,331 | $673 | $1,658 |
| 2021 | $185 | $2,331 | $673 | $1,658 |