362 Oxford Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Oxford Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $178,315, approximately $198 per square foot. 362 Oxford Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Bowen Gerald C
Bought by
Kendig John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendig John W | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendig John W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $38,610 | $8,730 | $29,880 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $38,610 | $8,730 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $38,610 | $8,730 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $27,940 | $5,820 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $27,940 | $5,820 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $27,940 | $5,820 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $671 | $20,620 | $6,620 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $678 | $20,620 | $6,620 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $20,620 | $6,620 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $20,660 | $6,620 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $20,660 | $6,620 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $20,660 | $6,620 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map