362 P Rd Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $987,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 P Rd, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $901,667, approximately $758 per square foot. 362 P Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Makdisi Kameel I and Bowerman Kristen M
Bought by
Makdisi Kameel I and Makdisi Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makdisi Kameel I | -- | Guaranteed Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Makdisi Kameel I | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |