$285,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026

362 Paradas Place Saint Augustine, FL 32092

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

108 on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake View
  • Community Pool
  • Mill Creek Academy Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this waterfront townhome! Enjoy views of the water from your screened porch.
Home features spacious living areas with a nice kitchen with solid surface countertops and all appliances stay. Upstairs you have a split bedroom plan with two bedrooms on the left and the En-suite on the right. Ensuite bath features a tub and a separate shower with double sink vanities. Best Value in Saint Johns County Enjoy amenities like a pool playground and clubhouse at the end of the road

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Bass

BASS PROFESSIONAL REALTY, INC License #Bk662125 Listed on: 10/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

KATIE KENT

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3568086

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,322

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pond

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0281911110

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,322

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: Segovia
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1643.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Pond
  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 0281911110

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4322.23
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.06%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$276,178
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,410

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Wiley Lisa
Bought by
Rodriguez Emilio and Chiari Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Emilio
Bought by
Wiley Lisa and Chiari Joanne M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2015
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
List Price
$187,990
Sold Price
$189,175
Premium/Discount to List
$1,185
0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $189,175 Sheffield & Boatright Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $173 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $183 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $310,000 +63.9% $189 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $189,175 -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Sold $189,175 +0.6% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2015 07/15/15 For Sale $187,990 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,763 $252,546 $55,000 $197,546
2025 $4,228 $268,047 $55,000 $213,047
2024 $4,228 $268,721 $55,000 $213,721
2023 $4,228 $274,749 $56,000 $218,749
2022 $3,959 $251,740 $56,000 $195,740
2021 $3,514 $189,365 $0 $0
2020 $3,380 $178,455 $0 $0
2019 $3,405 $172,039 $0 $0
2018 $3,318 $164,420 $0 $0
2017 $2,695 $156,609 $35,000 $121,609
2016 $3,170 $147,522 $0 $0
2015 $1,282 $29,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $8,363 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2113411

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 028191-1110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.