362 Rolef Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Rolef Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $117,480, approximately $149 per square foot. 362 Rolef Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Oakleaf Realty Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Kidd Thomas
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Gill Michael E and Gill Jacqueline L
Bought by
Kidd Thomas and Kidd Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Clarence Eaton and Clarence Connie J
Bought by
Gill Michael E and Gill Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Poteet James K
Bought by
Eaton Clarence and Eaton Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
8.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakleaf Realty Company | $6,825 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Kidd Thomas | $68,000 | -- | |
| Gill Michael E | $54,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Eaton Clarence | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kidd Thomas | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Michael E | $48,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Clarence | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $22,285 | $3,388 | $18,897 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $22,285 | $3,388 | $18,897 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $22,285 | $3,388 | $18,897 |
| 2022 | $399 | $5,541 | $2,979 | $2,562 |
| 2021 | $404 | $5,541 | $2,979 | $2,562 |
| 2020 | $347 | $5,541 | $2,979 | $2,562 |
| 2019 | $355 | $5,275 | $2,835 | $2,440 |
| 2018 | $350 | $5,275 | $2,835 | $2,440 |
| 2017 | $334 | $5,275 | $2,835 | $2,440 |
| 2016 | $144 | $2,202 | $1,866 | $336 |
| 2015 | $134 | $2,202 | $1,866 | $336 |
| 2014 | $134 | $2,202 | $1,866 | $336 |
| 2013 | $141 | $2,391 | $2,027 | $364 |
Source: Public Records
Map