362 S Main St Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 S Main St, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $185,085, approximately $145 per square foot. 362 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Montiel Alfredo
Bought by
Munoz Ramos Anayeli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Heatwole Diane F
Bought by
Montiel Alfredo Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Jones Steven Robert and Jones Katie Pitre
Bought by
Heatwofe Diane F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Ramos Anayeli | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Ramos Anayeli | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montiel Alfredo Lopez | $50,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Heatwofe Diane F | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $762 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $762 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $762 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $616 | $83,200 | $25,000 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $616 | $83,200 | $25,000 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $616 | $83,200 | $25,000 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $616 | $83,200 | $25,000 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $587 | $79,300 | $25,000 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $555 | $79,300 | $25,000 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,300 | $25,000 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $25,000 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map