362 Salt Pond Rd - Sunnyfields Do Blue Hill, ME 04614
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $2,117,771
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Salt Pond Rd - Sunnyfields Do, Blue Hill, ME 04614 and is currently estimated at $1,748,386, approximately $416 per square foot. 362 Salt Pond Rd - Sunnyfields Do is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Blue Hill Consolidated School, The Bay School, and Blue Hill Harbor School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,577 | $2,008,800 | $464,100 | $1,544,700 |
| 2023 | $13,304 | $988,400 | $310,500 | $677,900 |
| 2022 | $10,686 | $848,100 | $310,500 | $537,600 |
| 2021 | $9,583 | $795,300 | $310,500 | $484,800 |
| 2020 | $8,284 | $717,200 | $310,500 | $406,700 |
| 2019 | $7,753 | $717,200 | $310,500 | $406,700 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $717,200 | $310,500 | $406,700 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $791,900 | $385,200 | $406,700 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $789,000 | $385,200 | $403,800 |
| 2015 | $7,884 | $788,400 | $385,200 | $403,200 |
| 2014 | $8,200 | $931,800 | $528,600 | $403,200 |
| 2013 | $7,811 | $929,900 | $526,700 | $403,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map