362 Seloy Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,686 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Seloy Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $364,172, approximately $239 per square foot. 362 Seloy Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Kincaid Marilyn K Terrence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Marilyn K Terrence L | $252,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,378 | $270,981 | -- | $270,981 |
| 2025 | $2,927 | $263,857 | -- | $263,857 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $256,421 | -- | $256,421 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $248,952 | $0 | $248,952 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $241,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $234,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $231,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $226,218 | $0 | $0 |