362 Silver Reef Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Silver Reef Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $529,691, approximately $233 per square foot. 362 Silver Reef Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gomez Jessica Y and Gomez Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,310
Outstanding Balance
$325,100
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,591
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jessica Y | $362,000 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Gomez Jessica Y | $362,000 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jessica Y | $370,310 | |
| Closed | Gomez Jessica Y | $370,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,704 | $406,034 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,091 | $395,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $384,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $373,026 | $95,000 | $278,026 |
| 2022 | $6,020 | $366,180 | $84,000 | $282,180 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $295,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map