362 State Rd NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $165,664 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 State Rd NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $179,916, approximately $89 per square foot. 362 State Rd NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Northern Buckeye Investments Ltd
Bought by
Tubberville Kayla and Bur Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,380
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$171,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Pemberton Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Northern Buckeye Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert L Pemberton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubberville Kayla | $170,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Northern Buckeye Investments Llc | $118,500 | -- | |
| Robert L Pemberton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubberville Kayla | $8,500 | |
| Open | Tubberville Kayla | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Northern Buckeye Investments Llc | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $44,030 | $8,120 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $44,030 | $8,120 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $44,030 | $8,120 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $31,190 | $7,280 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $31,190 | $7,280 | $23,910 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $31,190 | $7,280 | $23,910 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $28,420 | $7,280 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $28,420 | $7,280 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $28,420 | $7,280 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $30,110 | $7,250 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $30,110 | $7,250 | $22,860 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $30,110 | $7,250 | $22,860 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $31,580 | $7,250 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map