362 Weeks Mills Rd Windsor, ME 04363
Estimated Value: $292,863 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Weeks Mills Rd, Windsor, ME 04363 and is currently estimated at $365,716, approximately $203 per square foot. 362 Weeks Mills Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Crown Regional School, and Erskine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Casey Marion S and Casey Wilbur O
Bought by
Nappi Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$110,656
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Casey Marion S and Peaslee Marion S
Bought by
Casey Marion S and Casey Wilbur O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$110,656
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Casey Marion S
Bought by
Tardiff Jeffrey M and Tardiff Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappi Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| French Harold W | -- | -- | |
| Peaslee Randy N | -- | -- | |
| Casey Marion S | -- | -- | |
| Tardiff Jeffrey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nappi Anthony M | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $278,200 | $35,600 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $278,200 | $35,600 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $142,600 | $18,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map