362 Westwind Estates Ln Valley Park, MO 63088
Peerless Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Westwind Estates Ln, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $408,310, approximately $173 per square foot. 362 Westwind Estates Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniels Janet and Mcdaniels Dale
Bought by
Merz Jonathan and Merz Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniels Janet and Flamm Janet M
Bought by
Mcdaniels Dale and Mcdaniels Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merz Jonathan | $225,000 | True Title Company Llc | |
| Mcdaniels Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniels Dale | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,090 | $71,480 | $20,410 | $51,070 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $60,690 | $14,290 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $60,690 | $14,290 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $53,390 | $14,020 | $39,370 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $53,390 | $14,020 | $39,370 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $43,510 | $10,720 | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $43,510 | $10,720 | $32,790 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $45,530 | $8,570 | $36,960 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $45,530 | $8,570 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $43,380 | $7,010 | $36,370 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $43,380 | $7,010 | $36,370 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $39,150 | $9,030 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map