NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $384,572 - $481,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2015

Last sale price $189,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,762 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2015

Check Out This Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch Home! Located On A Quite Dead End St. You Will Fall In Love With The Open Concept Flr Plan.Enjoy The Great Kitchen With SS Appliances, Solid Surface Counters & Island. Pretty Wood Laminate Flooring & New Neutral Carpeting Throughout. The Finished Rec Room In Basement Expands Your Living Space & Is Also Studded For A Future Bathroom.Large Fenced In Backyard For All Your Outdoor Activities & Entertaining. Call Today For A Showing To See All This Home Has To Offer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Volkmar

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #63976-94 Listed on: 08/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Robbyn Struck

RE/MAX ELITE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,534

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,534

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: From 39th Ave. - East on 23rd St. - South on 36th Ave. - West on 25th St. to property.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 3620 25th STREET
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.33
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Other Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Cable/Satellite Available, Circuit Breakers, Pantry
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Vanity
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1710.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stocker
  • High School: Bradford
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS1
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Total Taxes: 4534.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Bullen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Owens Owens J and Owens Georgia
Bought by
Owens Trust
Current Estimated Value
$433,393

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Froh Christopher G
Bought by
Cornerstone Construction Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Owens Trust -- --
Owens Georgia $189,900 --
Cornerstone Construction Co Inc $153,700 --
Froh Christopher G $208,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Owens Georgia $151,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2015 10/09/15 Sold $189,900 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,993 $305,100 $75,400 $229,700
2024 $4,893 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2023 $4,893 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2022 $4,956 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2021 $5,099 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2020 $5,252 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2019 $5,056 $206,400 $51,400 $155,000
2018 $4,973 $172,600 $49,400 $123,200
2017 $4,573 $172,600 $49,400 $123,200
2016 $4,472 $172,600 $49,400 $123,200
2015 $4,464 $161,100 $49,400 $111,700
2014 $4,534 $161,100 $49,400 $111,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1436941

Metro MLS

APN: 07-222-24-305-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.