3620 30th St Unit 3 Hamilton, MI 49419
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $349,264
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 30th St Unit 3, Hamilton, MI 49419 and is currently estimated at $341,132, approximately $331 per square foot. 3620 30th St Unit 3 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $158,000 | $70,700 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,400 | $68,900 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $132,500 | $60,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $124,000 | $57,700 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $110,300 | $57,700 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $95,700 | $56,800 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $99,500 | $56,200 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map