Estimated Value: $272,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Bethlehem Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $307,659, approximately $235 per square foot. 3620 Bethlehem Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Clifford R and Taylor Linda L
Bought by
Taylor Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Family Trust | -- | King Robert D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $88,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $86,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $83,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $81,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $78,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $984 | $77,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $75,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $74,464 | $0 | $0 |