3620 Cannon Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $251,545 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Cannon Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $271,636, approximately $129 per square foot. 3620 Cannon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Brown Sierra Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,698
Outstanding Balance
$205,012
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sierra Rene | -- | Lch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sierra Rene | $228,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $265,349 | $42,500 | $222,849 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $263,108 | $42,500 | $220,608 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $256,750 | $42,500 | $219,270 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $233,410 | $42,500 | $190,910 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $215,240 | $42,500 | $172,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map