NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3620 County Road 11 Florence, AL 35633

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $1,112,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2022

Last sale price $349,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,056 / mo

169 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Wilson High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2022

3 bedroom 2.5 bath brick home on 3.59+/- acres with creek on the property. Double attached garage/detached 40x30 garage/basement garage. The detached garage has 3 phase electric power and commercial grade shelving. RV parking. New driveway 2021. New roof 2019.Enjoy gathering on the covered front porch or back deck and enjoy the wildlife. Partially finished basement. Comcast Xfinity cable and internet. The security system conveys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Holt Butler

CRC Realty Inc License #97541 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

NonMLSmember MEMBER

NON VALLEYMLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 3.59 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

3.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 3024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.59
  • Subdivision Name: County
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 156380.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson
  • High School: Wilson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Rose Jeremy Lee
Bought by
Uhlman Lance and Uhlman Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
$554,556

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uhlman Lance -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $349,000 -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Sold $349,000 +1.2% $115 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Price Changed $344,900 -1.4% $114 / Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $116 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $359,900 +94.5% $119 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $185,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 For Sale $185,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,182 $35,420 $0 $0
2024 $1,102 $33,120 $2,440 $30,680
2023 $1,152 $2,220 $2,220 $0
2022 $867 $24,980 $0 $0
2021 $748 $21,580 $0 $0
2020 $770 $22,200 $0 $0
2019 $770 $22,200 $0 $0
2018 $573 $16,580 $0 $0
2017 $0 $33,140 $0 $0
2016 $1,743 $48,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,743 $48,580 $0 $0
2014 $1,760 $49,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1789484

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 05-04-19-0-000-001.048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.