3620 Esther St Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $336,317 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Esther St, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $350,829, approximately $252 per square foot. 3620 Esther St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Poplin Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Bradshaw Charles R and Bradshaw Paula A
Bought by
Price Faison and Price Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,617
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$336,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Faison | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Faison | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $307,000 | $75,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $212,100 | $50,700 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $212,100 | $50,700 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $212,100 | $50,700 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $212,100 | $50,700 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $141,700 | $31,500 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $147,890 | $37,500 | $110,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map