T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Logan Team
Realty ONE Group Aurora
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $521,000
Completely updated and move-in ready, this spacious Anchorage home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, modern interior with stylish finishes throughout. The lower level boasts a fun entertaining space perfect for gatherings. Step outside to a nice fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing evenings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Logan Team
Realty ONE Group Aurora License #500035 Listed on: 06/29/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Steve | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Pearl Melissa A | -- | Fatic | |
| Brooks Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Hensler George D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Steve | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearl Melissa A | $289,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Mark A | $152,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensler George D | $140,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | +2.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $490,000 | +52.2% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | For Sale | $322,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $422,100 | $88,500 | $333,600 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $394,800 | $88,500 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $360,500 | $88,500 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $5,160 | $356,400 | $88,500 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $332,200 | $88,500 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $316,300 | $88,500 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $315,300 | $88,500 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $306,800 | $88,500 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $311,100 | $88,500 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $312,400 | $85,900 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $299,800 | $85,900 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $289,600 | $80,100 | $209,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Logan Team
Realty ONE Group Aurora
U
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
52 in this area
1,757 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-8131
APN: 00711333000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.