3620 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $480,083 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $507,021, approximately $251 per square foot. 3620 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Dreitzer Daniel and Dreitzer Gary
Bought by
Dreitzer Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,100
Outstanding Balance
$247,124
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Dreitzer Marie Hatfield
Bought by
Dreitzer Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,023
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Two Creeks South Lp
Bought by
Dreitzer Daniel and Dreitzer Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,023
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreitzer Daniel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dreitzer Gary | -- | Old Republic Title Concord | |
| Dreitzer Daniel | $306,500 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreitzer Daniel | $279,100 | |
| Closed | Dreitzer Gary | $291,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $355,480 | $87,041 | $268,439 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $341,678 | $83,662 | $258,016 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $334,979 | $82,022 | $252,957 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $328,412 | $80,414 | $247,998 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $325,046 | $79,590 | $245,456 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $318,674 | $78,030 | $240,644 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $312,426 | $76,500 | $235,926 |
| 2017 | $711 | $21,552 | $21,552 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map