NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,057,570

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,604 Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $650,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,878 / mo

337 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • River Front
  • 48.45 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

Old farmhouse sold AS-IS, cash only. Includes income producing filbert orchard with access to the river. Lg portion of property in flood zone. Property includes 2-car garage, 25x16 add'l dwelling, 35x20 equipment shed, & sm storage shed. Circular drive. Property can not be divided at this time.See Virtual tour/ photos for land layout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Peterson

Hearthstone Real Estate License #860600033 Listed on: 09/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

OR and WA Non Rmls

Non Rmls Broker License #NA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,915

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 48.45 Acre Lot
  • River Front
  • Poultry Coop
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned mixed

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1024841

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,915

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

48.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Farmhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 650000.0
  • Open House: No
  • OtherStructuresType1: Garage
  • OtherStructuresType2: Barn
  • OtherStructuresType3: ToolShed
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: EatingArea
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Room 6 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres20to50
  • OtherStructuresBathsTotal: 0.00
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Additional Room 1 Description: BonusRoom
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main
  • Remarks Amenities: Bonus room behind house.

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding, PoultryCoop, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20 to 49.99 Acres

• Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: mixed
  • Lot Size Acres: 48.45
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2110482.0
  • Parcel #: 1024841

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1915.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Sims Jonathan and Sims Annette C
Bought by
Sims Jonathan and Sims Annette C
Current Estimated Value
$1,057,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Sims Jonathan T and Sims Annette C
Bought by
Barcelona Trust and Ennis Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2017
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Ellen Crowe Christine and Ellen Jo Rebecca
Bought by
Catkins Llc

Sims Jonathan -- Western Title
Barcelona Trust -- None Listed On Document
Sims Jonathan T $650,000 Cascade Title Co
Catkins Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sims Jonathan $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $650,000 -13.3% $405 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 For Sale $750,000 -- $468 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,853 $158,289 -- --
2024 $1,693 $153,679 -- --
2023 $1,693 $131,581 $0 $0
2022 $1,611 $127,749 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17532999

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1024841

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.