$114,900
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

3620 Market St Hannibal, MO 63401

Estimated payment $656/month

Total Views 8,484
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,167 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Built-In Features
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Charming and functional 2 bed, 1.5 bath home with a 2 car attached garage! Enjoy the fenced-in yard and additional parking slab—perfect for guests or extra vehicles. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large pantry, convenient main floor laundry, and a versatile oversized walk-in closet that could easily serve as a home office. Relax and unwind on the wrap-around enclosed porch, offering great space for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings. A wonderful blend of comfort and practicality—don’t miss this one!

Listing Agent

Jeremy Farlow

Farlow Real Estate Experts Inc License #2013017893 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $515

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,167 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010.09.31.3.19.005.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$515

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Co List Office Phone: 217-641-2995
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Holmes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1167

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oakwood Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hannibal 60
  • High School: Hannibal Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hannibal Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel Number: 010.09.31.3.19.005.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 515

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $515 $7,960 $830 $7,130
2024 $547 $7,230 $750 $6,480
2023 $452 $7,230 $750 $6,480
2022 $451 $7,230 $750 $6,480
2021 $448 $7,230 $750 $6,480
2020 $417 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2019 $416 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2018 $415 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2017 $405 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2015 $346 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2014 $346 $6,570 $680 $5,890
2012 -- $6,570 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $114,900 -8.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $124,900 -3.8% $107 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $129,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26017625

MARIS MLS

APN: 010.09.31.3.19.005.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.