3620 Mcelroy St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Mcelroy St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $304,599. 3620 Mcelroy St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Doughty Trust
Bought by
Doughty Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Doughty Doris J
Bought by
Doughty Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Doughty Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $307,000 | $38,600 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $274,400 | $38,600 | $235,800 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $274,400 | $38,600 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $174,500 | $32,200 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $174,500 | $32,200 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $174,500 | $32,200 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $174,500 | $32,200 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $174,500 | $32,200 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $153,700 | $25,900 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $153,700 | $25,900 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,700 | $25,900 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,700 | $25,900 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map