Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Hennerty
NetRealtyNow.com, LLC
(844) 282-0702
1 in this area
905 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,425 - $485,000
This home is located at 3620 Pine Tree Rd, Port Republic, MD 20676 since 18 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $446,606, approximately $295 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 3620 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including St Leonard Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 581-8605 tom@netrealtynow.com NetRealtyNow.com, LLC License #5092 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomgardner Constance Phyllis | $450,000 | Titlemax | |
| Pinnacle Homes Llc | $235,100 | -- | |
| Pinnacle Homes Llc | $235,100 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bomgardner Constance Phyllis | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $450,000 | +0.1% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $449,500 | -0.1% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +91.4% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | Sold | $235,100 | +2.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $253,200 | $93,600 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $249,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $246,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $243,400 | $93,600 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $237,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $231,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $228,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Hennerty
NetRealtyNow.com, LLC
(844) 282-0702
1 in this area
905 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Peruzzi
RE/MAX
(443) 532-0704
8 in this area
251 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beverly Rasmussen
Kevin Turner
(301) 807-0448
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Wilson
JPAR Real Estate Professionals
(603) 998-4691
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCA2022206
APN: 01-052918
Ask me questions while you tour the home.