Estimated Value: $701,626 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 Ridge Rd, Otis, OR 97368 and is currently estimated at $778,157, approximately $518 per square foot. 3620 Ridge Rd is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Dinsdale Molly M
Bought by
Angell Richard H and Angell Kristin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Savery Meredith G and Savery Family Trust
Bought by
Angell Richard H and Angell Kristin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Savery C William and Savery Meredith G
Bought by
Savery Clyde William and Savery Meredith G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angell Richard H | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Angell Richard H | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Savery Clyde William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,965 | $396,870 | $132,630 | $264,240 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $385,320 | $128,770 | $256,550 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $374,100 | $125,020 | $249,080 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $363,210 | $121,380 | $241,830 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $352,640 | $117,840 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $342,370 | $114,410 | $227,960 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $332,400 | $111,080 | $221,320 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $322,720 | $107,840 | $214,880 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $313,330 | $104,700 | $208,630 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $304,210 | $101,650 | $202,560 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $295,350 | $98,690 | $196,660 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $286,750 | $95,820 | $190,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,400 | $93,030 | $185,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map