Estimated Value: $291,715 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 River Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $342,179, approximately $151 per square foot. 3620 River Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Herzog Richard and Herzog Katherina
Bought by
Schlauch John E and Schlauch Jo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Herzog Eleanor L
Bought by
Herzog Richard E and Herzog Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Bought by
Herzog Robert B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlauch John E | $200,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Herzog Richard E | -- | Attorney | |
| Herzog Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $114,900 | $29,350 | $85,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $114,900 | $29,350 | $85,550 |
| 2023 | -- | $77,600 | $24,470 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $77,600 | $24,470 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $77,600 | $24,470 | $53,130 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $64,660 | $20,390 | $44,270 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $64,660 | $20,390 | $44,270 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $2,346 | $48,580 | $18,580 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map