3620 S Ridge Rd de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $421,144 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 S Ridge Rd, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $461,286, approximately $271 per square foot. 3620 S Ridge Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Parkview Middle School, Ashwaubenon High School, and Phantom Knight School of Opportunity.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Zoeller Maribel L
Bought by
Goad Robert J and Salm Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,837
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Zoeller Maribel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Spring Meadows Llc
Bought by
Lexington Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Robert J | $180,000 | Bay Title | |
| Zoeller Maribel L | $190,900 | Evans Title | |
| Lexington Homes Inc | $720,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goad Robert J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoeller Maribel L | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $327,700 | $71,700 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $327,700 | $71,700 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $327,700 | $71,700 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $250,300 | $60,500 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $250,300 | $60,500 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $206,300 | $48,800 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $206,300 | $48,800 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $3,595 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $3,890 | $178,200 | $43,700 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map