NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3620 Willow Rd Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2024

Last sale price $316,285 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,008 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

Home Sweet Home! Spacious three bedroom ranch home with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. This well maintained home features an inviting foyer with three closets, formal living room with a brick wood burning fireplace, first floor family room, Sun Room with heat, ceiling light, and a great view of the back yard and patio. The Country Kitchen features Oak Raised panel cabinets, a recipe desk, and a spacious area for a kitchen table. Down the hallway there is a full bath with a linen closet, and three spacious bedrooms. The full basement is partially finished. With the front half being used as a rec room. This area also has a brick wood burning fireplace. The back half of the basement is home to a storage area, mechanicals, a Full Bathroom, laundry area, and an 11 X 20 room that was used as a workshop with ample lighting and electrical outlets. Other features include a covered front porch, back patio, shed, 2 car garage with walk up attic access. Off street parking for 2+ cars, plus available off street parking. Large level back yard with a shed, Convenient to schools, shopping, Rt-74 and all major convenances, this home is sure to please. Don't let this one slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hackenberger

(717) 757-7811 HackenbergerTeam@MoveWithMike.net Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #AB065038 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Card

(717) 356-2908 christykopp@gmail.com RE/MAX Components License #RS280508

RE/MAX Components

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,052

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 17,472 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0074
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-000-01-0074-A0-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,052

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Portable Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Curtains & Blinds, Garage Shelf Unit, Wooden Wardrobe In Basement, Metal cabinets in basement, Wooden shelves in basement, Shed & Old Push Mower.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Plaster Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Sun/Florida Room, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Workshop, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump, Drain, Workshop, Partially Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 42.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2968
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2100
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 191.98
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1484
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 616
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 868
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1484
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• High School: DOVER AREA
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOVER AREA INTRMD

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Landscaping, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.40
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 17472.00

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3030.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4052.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24-000-01-0074-A0-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0074
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Brenneman Richard and Brenneman Linda S
Bought by
Trubiroha Kathleen and Trubiroha Andrew J
Seller's Agent
Michael Hackenberger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Angela Card
RE/MAX Components
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$316,285
Premium/Discount to List
$31,385
11.02%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$309,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.02%
Original Mortgage
$176,600
Outstanding Balance
$172,960
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,823

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trubiroha Kathleen $316,285 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trubiroha Kathleen $176,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Sold $316,285 +11.0% $151 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,264 $127,460 $30,100 $97,360
2025 $4,182 $127,460 $30,100 $97,360
2024 $4,053 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2023 $4,053 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2022 $3,979 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2021 $3,754 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2020 $3,721 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2019 $3,674 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2018 $3,582 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2017 $3,582 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2016 $0 $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2015 -- $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
2014 -- $124,670 $30,100 $94,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2058558

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-01-0074.A0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.