K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Fowlkes
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $326,000
Are You Kidding Me? So Much For So Little! Immaculate home on 2+ acre. Remodeled kitchen (2011), wood laminate flooring, hardwoods under carpets, HUGE bedrooms, lots of closet/storage, formal dining, level shaded lot, detached garage, large outbuilding, Workshop-climate controlled w/kitchen,1/2 bath,B-2 zoning-run a small business right beside your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Fowlkes
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS Listed on: 07/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Karl L | $212,000 | Covenant Real Estate Svcs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Karl L | $180,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | $212,000 | -13.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $261,200 | $22,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $261,200 | $22,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $261,200 | $22,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $982 | $176,400 | $22,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $982 | $166,400 | $22,000 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $982 | $166,400 | $22,000 | $144,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $136,000 | $16,100 | $119,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Fowlkes
RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58269
APN: 1498-33-4354
Ask me questions while you tour the home.