3621 Jackson Pike Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 Jackson Pike, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $290,500. 3621 Jackson Pike is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Ferguson Angela
Bought by
Wheaton Wayne Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Ferguson Angela
Bought by
Wheaton Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Wayne Jane M | $18,000 | -- | |
| Wheaton Wayne | $18,000 | -- | |
| -- | $11,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheaton Wayne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $8,890 | $7,210 | $1,680 |
| 2024 | $341 | $8,890 | $7,210 | $1,680 |
| 2023 | $342 | $8,890 | $7,210 | $1,680 |
| 2022 | $307 | $7,560 | $5,880 | $1,680 |
| 2021 | $307 | $7,560 | $5,880 | $1,680 |
| 2020 | $307 | $7,560 | $5,880 | $1,680 |
| 2019 | $307 | $7,360 | $5,640 | $1,720 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,360 | $5,640 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $293 | $7,360 | $5,640 | $1,720 |
| 2016 | $293 | $6,230 | $4,900 | $1,330 |
| 2015 | $282 | $6,230 | $4,900 | $1,330 |
| 2014 | $282 | $6,230 | $4,900 | $1,330 |
| 2013 | $281 | $6,060 | $5,390 | $670 |
Source: Public Records
Map