3621 Windy Trail New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3621 Windy Trail, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $160,354, approximately $184 per square foot. 3621 Windy Trail is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Oaks Road Academy, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Heaton Murray George
Bought by
Murray George Heaton and Salter Murray Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Colonial Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Thomas Gary T and Thomas Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Murray George Heaton and Murray Joanne
Bought by
Murray George Heaton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray George Heaton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Gary T | -- | None Available | |
| Murray George Heaton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $117,160 | $30,000 | $87,160 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $117,160 | $30,000 | $87,160 |
| 2023 | $743 | $117,160 | $30,000 | $87,160 |
| 2022 | $743 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2021 | $743 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2020 | $736 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $736 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2018 | $691 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $691 | $65,560 | $22,000 | $43,560 |
| 2016 | $691 | $83,910 | $25,000 | $58,910 |
| 2015 | $772 | $83,910 | $25,000 | $58,910 |
| 2014 | $772 | $83,910 | $25,000 | $58,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map