Estimated Value: $168,163 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36210 Winslow St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $178,541, approximately $196 per square foot. 36210 Winslow St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Mason Randy A and Mason Tammy
Bought by
Mason Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Patricia J and Ray Hunter
Bought by
Randy A Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Randy A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Randy A Mason | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,920 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,200 | $7,100 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map