3622 Curry St Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Curry St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $64,585, approximately $60 per square foot. 3622 Curry St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Roy Neal Shelling. Sr. Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Brass Leonard and Brass Annie A
Bought by
Spears Tracie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Brass Leonard and Brass Annie A
Bought by
Spears Tracie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Tracie | $352 | None Available | |
| Spears Tracie | $247 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,360 | $310 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $158 | $1,360 | $310 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,330 | $280 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $141 | $1,330 | $280 | $1,050 |