3622 Holborn Place Unit 7010M Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Holborn Place Unit 7010M, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $440,962, approximately $176 per square foot. 3622 Holborn Place Unit 7010M is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Matthew and Spencer Alison
Bought by
Samonte Lee Tiffany Giselle Pb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$280,428
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Hongmanivanh Lem and Hongmanivanh Pam
Bought by
Spencer Matthew and Spencer Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hongmanivanh Lem and Hongmanivanh Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,235
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samonte Lee Tiffany Giselle Pb | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Matthew | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Hongmanivanh Lem | $287,525 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samonte Lee Tiffany Giselle Pb | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Matthew | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Hongmanivanh Lem | $280,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $384,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,214 | $356,400 | $120,500 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $336,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $316,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $296,600 | $95,500 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $295,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $294,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $294,000 | $50,000 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map