Estimated Value: $204,330 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Pine Hill Rd, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $235,083, approximately $168 per square foot. 3622 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Carolyn and Hicks Mose
Bought by
Hicks Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,282 | $3,780 | $28,502 |
| 2023 | $0 | $32,282 | $3,780 | $28,502 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,738 | $1,440 | $12,298 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,738 | $1,440 | $12,298 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,459 | $1,444 | $11,015 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,459 | $1,444 | $11,015 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map